Explore our hybrids
Business Hours
  • Monday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Friday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2014 Toyota Yaris Hatchback

2014 Toyota Yaris Hatchback
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
Perfect Car By clicking on "BUILD IT" it is possible to use "Perfect Car", a virtual car builder that allows you to select your packages, options, colors, etc. You may then request a price quote!
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Type HatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Passengers 555
Doors 355
PRICE Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Price $ 14,255$ 14,895$ 19,255
Transport and PDI $ 1,495$ 1,495$ 1,495
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Engine 1.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve1.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve1.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 106 @ 6000106 @ 6000106 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 103 @ 4200103 @ 4200103 @ 4200
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 4 speed automatic4 speed automatic4 speed automatic
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Solid AxleSolid AxleSolid Axle
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Tires P175/65R15P175/65R15P195/50R16
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversSteel wheels with coversAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Air Conditioning OptOptManual A/C
Cruise Control -OptStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry -OptStd
Power Windows -OptStd
Power Mirrors -StdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tiltManual tiltManual tilt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD ---
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
6.6 / 5.26.6 / 5.26.6 / 5.2
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
6.8 / 5.56.8 / 5.56.8 / 5.5
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
Length (mm) 3,9013,9013,931
Width (mm) 1,6951,6951,695
Height (mm) 1,5101,5101,510
Wheelbase (mm) 2,5102,5102,510
Ground Clearance (mm) 140140140
Curbweight (kg) 1,0201,0201,040
Trunk Size (L) 286286286
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 424242
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,5101,5101,510
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Yaris Hatchback CE 3-doorYaris Hatchback LE 5-doorYaris Hatchback SE 5-door
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000