Explore our hybrids
Business Hours
  • Monday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Friday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2013 Toyota Venza

2013 Toyota Venza
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 5555
Doors 5555
PRICE Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Price $ 28,690$ 30,445$ 30,490$ 32,245
Transport and PDI $ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Engine 2.7L L4 DOHC 16-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve2.7L L4 DOHC 16-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 182 @ 5800268 @ 6200182 @ 5800268 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 182 @ 4200246 @ 4700182 @ 4200246 @ 4700
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Tires P245/55R19P245/50R20P245/55R19P245/50R20
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System OptOptOptOpt
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats OptOptOptOpt
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Air Conditioning Dual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof OptOptOptOpt
Navigation System --OptOpt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD ----
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
10.0 / 6.911.1 / 7.710.2 / 7.111.4 / 7.9
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Length (mm) 4,8004,8004,8004,800
Width (mm) 1,9061,9061,9061,906
Height (mm) 1,6101,6101,6101,610
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7752,7752,7752,775
Ground Clearance (mm) 205205205205
Curbweight (kg) 1,7051,7551,7901,835
Trunk Size (L) 870870870870
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,9901,9901,9901,990
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 67676767
Towing Capacity (kg) 1,1341,5871,1341,587
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,2452,3102,3402,390
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 3956441640484508
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Venza Venza V6Venza AWDVenza V6 AWD
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000