Explore our hybrids
Business Hours
  • Monday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Friday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2012 Toyota Tacoma 4x4

2012 Toyota Tacoma 4x4
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Security Seats
Comfort and convenience Sound system
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type Pick-UpPick-UpPick-UpPick-Up
Passengers 4455
Doors 2244
PRICE Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Starting from $ 26,450$ 26,900$ 28,500$ 29,900
Transport and PDI $ 1,635$ 1,635$ 1,635$ 1,635
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Engine 2.7L L4 DOHC 16-valve4.0L V6 DOHC 24-valve4.0L V6 DOHC 24-valve4.0L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 159 @ 5200236 @ 5200236 @ 5200236 @ 5200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 180 @ 3800266 @ 4000266 @ 4000266 @ 4000
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual6 speed manual6 speed manual5 speed automatic
Opt. Transmission #1 4 speed automatic5 speed automatic--
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Solid AxleSolid AxleSolid AxleSolid Axle
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Tires P245/75R16P245/75R16P245/75R16P245/75R16
Wheel Type Steel wheelsSteel wheelsSteel wheelsSteel wheels
SECURITY Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag ----
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
Heated Seats OptOptOptOpt
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Air Conditioning StdStdStdStd
Cruise Control OptStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry OptStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors OptStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Power tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopic
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Length (mm) 5,2865,2865,2865,621
Width (mm) 1,8951,8951,8951,895
Height (mm) 1,7751,7751,7811,781
Wheelbase (mm) 3,2463,2463,2463,570
Curbweight (kg) 1,7941,8341,8731,900
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 80808080
Towing Capacity (kg) 1,5871,5871,5871,587
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,4262,4262,4722,472
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 478456585658-
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 47385382-5382
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Tacoma 4x4 Access CabTacoma 4x4 Access Cab V6Tacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 6MTacoma 4x4 Double Cab V6 5A
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000