Explore our hybrids
Sales Hours
  • Monday: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Friday: 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2014 Toyota Sienna

2014 Toyota Sienna
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
Perfect Car By clicking on "BUILD IT" it is possible to use "Perfect Car", a virtual car builder that allows you to select your packages, options, colors, etc. You may then request a price quote!
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Build It

Price Quote

Equipment
Type MiniVanMiniVanMiniVanMiniVanMiniVanMiniVan
Passengers 787877
Doors 555555
PRICE Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Starting from $ 29,120$ 33,365$ 36,190$ 37,205$ 39,740$ 41,425
Transport and PDI $ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690$ 1,690
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Engine 3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 266 @ 6200266 @ 6200266 @ 6200266 @ 6200266 @ 6200266 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 245 @ 4700245 @ 4700245 @ 4700245 @ 4700245 @ 4700245 @ 4700
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Torsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Tires P235/60R17 All-Season TiresP235/60R17 All-Season TiresP235/55R18 Run-flat, All-Season TiresP235/50R19 All-Season TiresP235/55R18 All-Season TiresP235/55R18 Run-flat, All-Season Tires
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System ----StdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -Driver and passengerDriver and passenger-Driver and passengerDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Air Conditioning 3-zone manual A/C3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof ---PowerPowerPower
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStdStd
with cassette ------
with CD StdStdStdStdStdStd
with CD changer ----OptOpt
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
11.4 / 7.911.4 / 7.912.6 / 8.711.4 / 7.911.4 / 7.912.6 / 8.7
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
Length (mm) 5,0855,0855,0855,0855,0855,085
Width (mm) 1,9851,9851,9851,9851,9851,985
Height (mm) 1,7951,7952,0451,7901,7951,810
Wheelbase (mm) 3,0303,0303,0303,0303,0303,030
Ground Clearance (mm) 161161164157161164
Curbweight (kg) 1,9401,9652,0451,9852,0202,115
Trunk Size (L) 391391391391391391
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 797979797979
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,7152,7152,7152,7152,7152,715
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
 Data is not available.
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Sienna V6 7-PassSienna LE V6 8-PassSienna LE AWD V6 7-PASSSienna SE V6 8-PassSienna XLE V6 7-PASSSienna XLE AWD V6 7-PASS
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000