Explore our hybrids
Business Hours
  • Monday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Friday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2012 Toyota Sequoia

2012 Toyota Sequoia
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 887
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Price $ 48,935$ 58,390$ 66,570
Transport and PDI $ 1,635$ 1,635$ 1,635
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Engine 4.6L V8 DOHC 32-valve5.7L V8 DOHC 32-valve5.7L V8 DOHC 32-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 310 @ 5600381 @ 5600381 @ 5600
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 327 @ 3400401 @ 3600401 @ 3600
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Tires 275/65R18P275/55R20275/55R20
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Trim Leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats FrontFrontFront
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Air Conditioning 3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Power tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopic
Sunroof PowerPowerPower
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD Std-Std
with CD changer -In-dash 6-CD-
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
15.6 / 10.817.2 / 11.917.2 / 11.9
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Length (mm) 5,2115,2115,211
Width (mm) 2,0302,0302,030
Height (mm) 1,9551,9551,955
Wheelbase (mm) 3,1003,1003,100
Curbweight (kg) 2,7072,7142,721
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 100100100
Towing Capacity (kg) 2,9943,2203,220
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 3,2923,2813,281
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 616468086808
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Sequoia SR5 V8 4.6LSequoia Limited V8 5.7LSequoia Platinum V8 5.7L
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000