Explore our hybrids
Sales Hours
  • Winter Hours
    December-January-February

  • Monday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Wednesday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Thursday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Friday: 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2013 Toyota Matrix

2013 Toyota Matrix
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type WagonWagonWagon
Passengers 555
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Starting from $ 16,795$ 24,015$ 24,560
Transport and PDI $ 1,520$ 1,520$ 1,520
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Engine 1.8L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 132 @ 6000158 @ 6000158 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 128 @ 4400162 @ 4000162 @ 4000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual4 speed automatic
Opt. Transmission #1 4 speed automatic5 speed automatic-
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Solid AxleIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Tires P205/55R16P215/45R18P205/55R16
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsSteel wheels with covers
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System -Std-
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seats
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Air Conditioning OptStdStd
Cruise Control OptStdStd
Power Locks OptStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry OptStdStd
Power Windows OptStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof OptPowerOpt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.7 / 6.19.5 / 7.1- / -
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.2 / 6.49.8 / 7.010.2 / 7.7
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Length (mm) 4,3654,3854,365
Width (mm) 1,7651,7651,765
Height (mm) 1,5501,5601,560
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6002,6002,600
Ground Clearance (mm) 147135147
Curbweight (kg) 1,2901,3951,485
Trunk Size (L) 561561561
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,3981,3981,398
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 505050
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,7511,8641,930
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 32203864-
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 340439104186
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Matrix Matrix XRSMatrix AWD
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000