Explore our hybrids
Business Hours
  • Monday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Friday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2012 Toyota Highlander

2012 Toyota Highlander
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 777
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Starting from $ 31,675$ 35,925$ 45,075
Transport and PDI $ 1,635$ 1,635$ 1,635
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Engine 2.7L L4 DOHC 16-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 187 @ 5800270 @ 6200270 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 186 @ 4100248 @ 4700248 @ 4700
Drivetrain Front-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Tires P245/65R17P245/65R17P245/55R19
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System --Std
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -OptDriver and passenger
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Air Conditioning Manual A/CManual A/C3-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -OptPower
Navigation System --DVD based navigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD ---
with CD changer --In-dash 4-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
10.4 / 7.312.6 / 8.712.6 / 8.7
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Length (mm) 4,7844,7844,784
Width (mm) 1,9101,9101,910
Height (mm) 1,7601,7601,760
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7902,7902,790
Curbweight (kg) 1,7451,8951,960
Trunk Size (L) 290290290
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 2,7002,7002,700
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 727272
Towing Capacity (kg) 3,5005,0005,000
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,4902,7202,720
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 414049684968
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Highlander Highlander 4WD V6Highlander 4WD V6 Limited
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000