Explore our hybrids
Sales Hours
  • Monday: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Thursday: 8 a.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Friday: 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2012 Toyota Corolla

2012 Toyota Corolla
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedan
Passengers 5555
Doors 4444
PRICE Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Starting from $ 15,450$ 20,455$ 20,990$ 24,840
Transport and PDI $ 1,465$ 1,465$ 1,465$ 1,465
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Engine 1.8L L4 DOHC 16-valve1.8L L4 DOHC 16-valve1.8L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.4L L4 DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 132 @ 6000132 @ 6000132 @ 6000158 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 128 @ 4400128 @ 4400128 @ 4400162 @ 4000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed manual5 speed manual4 speed automatic5 speed manual
Opt. Transmission #1 4 speed automatic4 speed automatic-5 speed automatic
Brakes Front disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drumFront disc/rear drum4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Solid AxleSolid AxleSolid AxleSolid Axle
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Tires 195/65R15P205/55R16P205/55R16P215/45R17
Wheel Type Steel wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats OptOptDriver and passenger-
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Air Conditioning OptManual A/CManual A/CAuto climate control
Cruise Control OptStdStdStd
Power Locks OptStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry OptStdStdStd
Power Windows OptStdStdStd
Power Mirrors ----
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -OptPowerPower
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.4 / 5.67.4 / 5.6- / -9.4 / 6.7
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.8 / 5.77.8 / 5.77.8 / 5.79.4 / 6.5
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Length (mm) 4,5404,5404,5404,540
Width (mm) 1,7601,7601,7601,760
Height (mm) 1,4651,4651,4651,465
Wheelbase (mm) 2,6012,6012,6012,601
Ground Clearance (mm) 155155155155
Curbweight (kg) 1,2301,2501,2751,300
Trunk Size (L) 348348348348
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 50505050
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,7411,7411,7411,741
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 30363036-3772
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 3128312831283726
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Corolla CECorolla SCorolla LECorolla XRS
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000