Explore our hybrids
Sales Hours
  • Winter Hours
    December-January-February

  • Monday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Wednesday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Thursday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Friday: 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2012 Toyota Camry

2012 Toyota Camry
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type SedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Passengers 55555
Doors 44444
PRICE Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Starting from $ 23,700$ 26,950$ 29,700$ 29,900$ 33,700
Transport and PDI $ 1,565$ 1,565$ 1,565$ 1,565$ 1,565
MECHANICAL Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Engine 2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve2.5L L4 DOHC 16-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 178 @ 6000178 @ 6000268 @ 6200178 @ 6000268 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 170 @ 4100170 @ 4100248 @ 4700170 @ 4100248 @ 4700
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Tires P205/65R16P225/45R18P225/45R18P215/55R17P215/55R17
Wheel Type Steel wheels with coversAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System --OptStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -OptOptFrontFront
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Air Conditioning StdStdStdDual-zone auto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -OptPowerPowerPower
Navigation System -Navigation systemNavigation systemNavigation systemNavigation system
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
8.2 / 5.68.2 / 5.69.7 / 6.48.2 / 5.69.7 / 6.4
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Length (mm) 4,8054,8204,8204,8054,805
Width (mm) 1,8211,8211,8211,8211,821
Height (mm) 1,4701,4701,4701,4701,470
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7752,7752,7752,7752,775
Curbweight (kg) 1,4411,4511,5231,4591,528
Trunk Size (L) 440440440440440
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 6464646464
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,1002,1002,1002,1002,100
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 32203220377232203772
WARRANTIES Back to top 
Camry LECamry SECamry SE V6Camry XLECamry XLE V6
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000