Explore our hybrids
Sales Hours
  • Winter Hours
    December-January-February

  • Monday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Wednesday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Thursday: 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Friday: 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Saturday: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

2012 Toyota 4Runner

2012 Toyota 4Runner
Quick Navigation
General information Price
Mechanical Wheels and tires
Performance Security
Seats Comfort and convenience
Sound system Fuel consumption
Dimensions, capacity and weight Co2 emissions
Warranties
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Price Quote

Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 5555
Doors 5555
PRICE Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Starting from $ 36,935$ 42,915$ 44,245$ 49,780
Transport and PDI $ 1,635$ 1,635$ 1,635$ 1,635
MECHANICAL Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Engine 4.0L V6 DOHC 24-valve4.0L V6 DOHC 24-valve4.0L V6 DOHC 24-valve4.0L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 270 @ 5600270 @ 5600270 @ 5600270 @ 5600
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 278 @ 4400278 @ 4400278 @ 4400278 @ 4400
Drivetrain 4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Transmission 5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic5 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Tires P265/70R17P265/70R17P265/70R17P245/60R20
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
 Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStd
Alarm System -StdStdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Trim Cloth seatsLeather seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -Front-Front
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Air Conditioning Auto climate controlAuto climate controlAuto climate controlDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Power tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopicPower tilt/telescopic
Sunroof -PowerPowerPower
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStd
with cassette ----
with CD StdStdStdStd
with CD changer ---In-dash 4-CD
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
12.6 / 9.212.6 / 9.212.6 / 9.212.6 / 9.2
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Length (mm) 4,8204,8204,8204,820
Width (mm) 1,9251,9251,9251,925
Height (mm) 1,7801,7801,7801,780
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7902,7902,7902,790
Curbweight (kg) 2,1112,1112,1112,111
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 80808080
Towing Capacity (kg) 2,2682,2682,2682,268
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,7062,7062,7062,706
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 5106510651065106
WARRANTIES Back to top 
4Runner 4Runner Upgrade Package4Runner Trail Edition4Runner Limited
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000